Events dedicated to Victory and Peace day, as well as to Yerkrapah’s Day (10.05.2014)
On May 8, in Teghout hotel complex, "Vallex" group companies organized solemn festive event dedicated to Victory and Peace day, as well as to Yerkrapah's Day. The event was organized to congratulate the employees of "Vallex" group units located in Lori region, who had participated in Artsakh War. Also, the leaders and members of Tumanyan branch of "Yerkrapah volunteers union", Artsakh War fighters, managers and other employees of "Vallex" group companies took part in the event.
Certificates and "YVU 20th anniversary" commemorative medals were handed to the chairman of "Vallex" group companies, "Teghuot" CJSC General Director Valeri Mejlumyan, deputies Ruben Papoyan and Artashes Boshyan for their moral and financial assistance to YVU Tumanyan branch and for their contribution in organization of patriotic events.
As, Valeri Mejlumyan was in Artsakh to take part in the festive events there, his awards (both the certificate and commemorative) were handed to "Teghuot" CJSC General Director Ruben Papoyan.
On May 8, a solemn ceremony of awarding took place at the Residence of NKR, where Valeri Mejlumyan was awarded with "Vachagan Barepasht" medal by the President of NKR Bako Sahakyan.
Coverage on "Ankyun+3" and Artsakh TV channels.